Baton Rouge Beach Marathon & Half Marathon 2014 Marathon

Baton Rouge Beach Marathon & Half Marathon 2014

Age Group Results

December 06, 2014


Results by No Limits Timing (email: hutch26.2@gmail.com) No Limits Timing, LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Marathon

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Samson Kipchirchir 195 35 1 1:21:26.8 6:13/M 1 1:25:54.2 6:33/M 2:47:19.3 2:47:21.0
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Victor Kokta 120 43 1 1:23:05.4 6:20/M 1 1:28:56.8 6:47/M 2:52:01.2 2:52:02.3
 
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 8 Tim Mahler 126 54 1 1:42:13.1 7:48/M 1 1:47:07.8 8:11/M 3:29:14.7 3:29:20.9
 
Top

Male 1 to 19

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 24 Chase Jones 142 17 1 1:34:06.4 7:11/M 1 2:19:28.4 10:39/M 3:53:33.4 3:53:34.8
2 83 Jason Thompson 92 18 2 2:19:37.0 10:38/M 2 3:31:21.2 16:08/M 5:50:41.0 5:50:58.2
3 89 Jace Merrell 91 18 3 2:19:38.4 10:38/M 3 3:55:29.2 17:59/M 6:14:50.8 6:15:07.7
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 21 John Hardin-Bey 153 27 1 1:57:36.6 8:54/M 1 1:51:22.4 8:30/M 3:48:03.2 3:48:59.0
2 46 Kyle Cook 41 25 4 2:03:20.2 9:24/M 2 2:22:18.7 10:52/M 4:25:25.3 4:25:38.9
3 48 David Nelson 197 27 5 2:04:46.5 9:28/M 3 2:22:54.0 10:55/M 4:26:55.5 4:27:40.5
4 49 Cory Fleck 110 28 2 2:02:13.9 9:17/M 4 2:27:23.0 11:15/M 4:29:02.3 4:29:36.9
5 63 Erik Medlin 20 25 3 2:02:31.6 9:21/M 8 2:42:31.9 12:24/M 4:44:56.2 4:45:03.6
6 67 Robert Oehmke 159 29 6 2:10:32.6 9:55/M 6 2:38:12.8 12:05/M 4:48:02.1 4:48:45.4
7 69 Jason Roth 194 26 7 2:11:42.1 9:59/M 7 2:41:25.5 12:19/M 4:52:18.8 4:53:07.7
8 72 Joshua Hassler 94 29 9 2:30:19.0 11:24/M 5 2:29:34.4 11:25/M 4:58:52.4 4:59:53.5
9 79 Kohlby Hollingsworth 151 26 8 2:21:22.2 10:45/M 9 3:02:25.6 13:55/M 5:23:19.6 5:23:47.9
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 Daniel Bucci 116 32 1 1:27:10.1 6:39/M 1 1:34:49.5 7:14/M 3:01:57.9 3:01:59.7
2 7 Gabriel Ravel 78 31 2 1:34:39.7 7:13/M 3 1:51:40.9 8:31/M 3:26:17.8 3:26:20.7
3 12 Taylor Partin 143 30 8 1:43:35.0 7:52/M 2 1:48:31.8 8:17/M 3:31:30.9 3:32:06.9
4 13 Clarence Johnson Jr 42 34 3 1:34:58.1 7:15/M 8 2:02:20.9 9:20/M 3:37:14.6 3:37:19.0
5 14 Jason Cheek 146 33 4 1:35:09.1 7:16/M 9 2:02:44.1 9:22/M 3:37:52.0 3:37:53.2
6 15 Hunter Henley 77 34 6 1:39:44.1 7:36/M 6 1:58:30.6 9:03/M 3:38:09.4 3:38:14.8
7 18 Adrian Valenzuela 46 34 9 1:44:57.7 8:00/M 4 1:54:19.1 8:44/M 3:39:10.6 3:39:16.8
8 19 Brandon Shinn 99 34 7 1:43:27.9 7:54/M 7 1:58:52.2 9:04/M 3:42:16.4 3:42:20.1
9 20 Christopher Carruth 79 33 5 1:35:28.6 7:17/M 10 2:08:45.6 9:50/M 3:44:09.7 3:44:14.2
10 23 David Johnson 51 30 11 1:53:09.1 8:38/M 5 1:58:24.6 9:02/M 3:51:29.2 3:51:33.7
11 36 Brian Harrell 32 34 12 1:53:25.8 8:39/M 12 2:19:03.5 10:37/M 4:12:22.1 4:12:29.4
12 42 Benjamin Tague 85 33 16 2:05:18.4 9:32/M 11 2:16:00.3 10:23/M 4:20:50.7 4:21:18.7
13 50 Jon Bauer 68 34 13 1:53:47.3 8:40/M 13 2:36:18.1 11:56/M 4:29:44.5 4:30:05.5
14 60 Thomas Duffy 14 33 14 1:59:41.9 9:07/M 14 2:41:16.0 12:19/M 4:40:36.3 4:40:58.0
15 73 Joseph Combs 164 34 15 2:04:44.1 9:30/M 15 2:59:38.7 13:43/M 5:04:10.0 5:04:22.9
16 87 Joshua Swink 150 32 17 2:43:40.2 12:27/M 16 3:28:09.3 15:53/M 6:11:21.2 6:11:49.5
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Joshua Capps 123 37 1 1:33:37.7 7:08/M 1 1:48:49.6 8:18/M 3:22:21.3 3:22:27.3
2 16 Rob Toonkel 165 39 2 1:40:27.2 7:40/M 2 1:58:01.8 9:01/M 3:38:22.2 3:38:29.0
3 26 Jason McNaughten 19 39 4 1:50:31.5 8:26/M 3 2:06:04.2 9:37/M 3:56:27.7 3:56:35.8
4 30 James Brown 161 39 3 1:40:49.0 7:40/M 6 2:20:32.2 10:44/M 4:00:58.0 4:01:21.2
5 32 Laurence Burnsed 39 38 5 1:53:14.8 8:37/M 4 2:13:52.0 10:13/M 4:06:47.3 4:07:06.9
6 43 Tracy Capps 122 37 7 2:01:30.3 9:16/M 5 2:20:07.7 10:42/M 4:21:31.9 4:21:38.0
7 62 Brendon Lachance 135 38 8 2:06:52.1 9:40/M 7 2:35:06.8 11:50/M 4:41:43.1 4:41:58.9
8 68 David Bennett 107 36 6 1:53:52.5 8:40/M 9 2:56:09.4 13:27/M 4:49:40.9 4:50:02.0
9 71 Justin Kleinfelter 63 38 9 2:08:48.7 9:47/M 8 2:49:54.7 12:58/M 4:57:59.1 4:58:43.4
10 78 Jim Daigle 166 37 10 2:15:46.2 10:19/M 10 3:07:44.4 14:20/M 5:22:57.8 5:23:30.6
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Daniel Jones 5 41 1 1:33:00.3 7:06/M 2 1:44:05.2 7:57/M 3:17:01.5 3:17:05.6
2 5 Brant Wilson 182 40 2 1:36:37.4 7:22/M 1 1:40:40.1 7:41/M 3:17:14.6 3:17:17.5
3 17 Sean Garnett 138 41 3 1:46:47.3 8:08/M 3 1:52:21.6 8:35/M 3:39:01.1 3:39:08.9
4 22 Dan Preston 171 40 5 1:49:00.0 8:19/M 5 2:00:17.0 9:11/M 3:49:11.3 3:49:17.0
5 33 Marcus Crider 83 42 7 1:59:03.4 9:04/M 7 2:11:23.1 10:02/M 4:10:13.0 4:10:26.5
6 34 Jason Murphy 181 41 8 1:59:16.6 9:05/M 6 2:11:11.1 10:01/M 4:10:14.1 4:10:27.8
7 37 Matt Burnstein 82 43 9 2:00:03.7 9:09/M 8 2:13:05.3 10:10/M 4:12:54.7 4:13:09.0
8 41 Jeffrey Hollington 86 44 12 2:23:41.5 10:57/M 4 1:55:36.4 8:49/M 4:19:00.3 4:19:17.9
9 47 Mark Ballard 64 42 6 1:56:16.0 8:51/M 10 2:30:21.9 11:29/M 4:26:18.4 4:26:37.9
10 54 Jason Bordelon 50 40 11 2:10:08.7 9:54/M 9 2:22:26.4 10:52/M 4:32:08.6 4:32:35.2
11 82 Alfred Lin 71 42 10 2:04:52.2 9:31/M 11 3:44:20.4 17:07/M 5:49:01.9 5:49:12.7
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 9 Jon Beasley 18 49 2 1:44:45.1 7:59/M 1 1:44:51.4 8:00/M 3:29:31.7 3:29:36.6
2 10 Marty Deason 48 48 3 1:44:54.4 8:00/M 2 1:45:00.4 8:01/M 3:29:48.1 3:29:54.8
3 31 Joel Escamilla 196 48 1 1:43:27.2 7:53/M 3 2:18:20.2 10:34/M 4:01:43.1 4:01:47.5
4 44 Sam Wachsman 158 48 4 2:00:46.8 9:12/M 5 2:22:58.0 10:55/M 4:23:34.7 4:23:44.9
5 53 Todd Branch 49 45 6 2:10:08.4 9:54/M 4 2:22:24.6 10:52/M 4:32:07.2 4:32:33.1
6 58 Andy Thielman 97 49 5 2:04:08.9 9:26/M 6 2:34:28.0 11:47/M 4:38:07.7 4:38:36.9
7 75 David Simmons 35 47 7 2:22:50.1 10:50/M 7 2:47:27.4 12:47/M 5:09:21.6 5:10:17.6
8 81 Michael Chismar 30 48 8 2:27:46.0 11:15/M 8 3:05:08.4 14:08/M 5:32:26.6 5:32:54.4
9 90 Darryl Goodwin 156 45 9 3:03:16.8 13:59/M 9 4:00:41.1 18:22/M 7:03:58.0 7:03:58.0
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 25 Henry Patrick 12 53 1 1:56:44.1 8:54/M 1 1:57:26.6 8:58/M 3:53:57.9 3:54:10.7
2 28 Wayne Hardy 170 51 2 1:57:03.9 8:55/M 2 2:01:08.6 9:15/M 3:57:59.2 3:58:12.5
3 35 Ralph Buehrle 47 52 3 1:57:19.9 8:56/M 5 2:13:40.5 10:12/M 4:10:48.9 4:11:00.4
4 38 David Martin 21 54 4 2:04:33.8 9:29/M 4 2:09:49.7 9:55/M 4:14:07.7 4:14:23.5
5 40 Nick Congemi 199 50 6 2:08:41.4 9:49/M 3 2:09:00.2 9:51/M 4:17:31.7 4:17:41.7
6 52 Craig Mineo 149 51 7 2:15:42.3 10:16/M 6 2:16:45.2 10:26/M 4:31:14.2 4:32:27.5
7 57 Nicholas Ercole 57 51 5 2:07:17.2 9:40/M 7 2:29:04.7 11:23/M 4:35:42.9 4:36:21.9
8 70 Daniel Williams 174 50 8 2:21:14.7 10:46/M 8 2:32:16.2 11:37/M 4:53:19.5 4:53:30.9
9 84 Parnell Bryant 147 51 10 2:45:23.1 12:36/M 9 3:06:58.6 14:16/M 5:51:57.3 5:52:21.7
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 11 George Hershey 173 58 1 1:45:55.8 8:05/M 1 1:45:44.1 8:04/M 3:31:34.9 3:31:39.9
2 29 Allen Johnston 73 55 2 1:51:16.2 8:29/M 2 2:07:10.5 9:42/M 3:58:20.9 3:58:26.7
3 39 Patrick Clare 61 59 4 2:01:03.4 9:14/M 3 2:15:35.0 10:21/M 4:16:27.5 4:16:38.4
4 51 Richard Giles 26 56 3 1:59:45.5 9:07/M 5 2:31:24.3 11:33/M 4:30:49.4 4:31:09.9
5 64 Mike Giles 25 59 7 2:23:27.7 10:55/M 4 2:21:55.7 10:50/M 4:45:03.4 4:45:23.5
6 65 Tim Lyke 60 55 5 2:06:18.8 9:36/M 6 2:39:07.1 12:09/M 4:44:50.9 4:45:26.0
7 76 Jon Gorder 37 57 6 2:15:42.9 10:17/M 7 3:04:16.1 14:04/M 5:18:58.7 5:19:59.0
8 85 Laurence Sanchas 15 56 8 2:35:52.4 11:52/M 8 3:21:04.2 15:21/M 5:56:30.6 5:56:56.7
9 88 Rodney Owen 27 56 9 2:40:43.5 12:13/M 9 3:34:06.6 16:21/M 6:14:14.8 6:14:50.1
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 27 Joseph Mazurkiewicz 109 61 1 1:58:24.2 9:00/M 1 1:59:35.7 9:08/M 3:57:27.5 3:58:00.0
2 61 Jim Smieja 10 63 3 2:24:04.6 10:57/M 2 2:17:11.9 10:28/M 4:40:37.7 4:41:16.6
3 66 Paul Bernacchio 62 61 2 2:18:45.8 10:33/M 3 2:26:59.2 11:13/M 4:45:12.1 4:45:45.1
4 74 Peter Hessling 16 62 4 2:25:39.2 11:03/M 4 2:41:39.7 12:20/M 5:06:31.1 5:07:18.9
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 45 James Heiney 6 66 1 1:57:25.1 8:56/M 2 2:26:32.6 11:11/M 4:23:38.9 4:23:57.8
2 55 Wayne Manord 132 66 2 2:00:57.9 9:13/M 4 2:33:31.4 11:43/M 4:34:14.1 4:34:29.4
3 56 Denis McCrea 115 66 3 2:08:00.5 9:45/M 3 2:27:45.6 11:17/M 4:35:26.7 4:35:46.1
4 59 Ray Lim 129 66 4 2:16:47.7 10:25/M 1 2:24:00.2 11:00/M 4:40:24.0 4:40:47.9
5 77 Bill Hayne 104 66 5 2:28:35.0 11:17/M 5 2:52:28.9 13:10/M 5:20:18.9 5:21:04.0
6 86 Steve Boone 53 65 6 2:45:36.5 12:36/M 6 3:23:10.2 15:31/M 6:08:12.4 6:08:46.7
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 80 Mack Varner 145 70 1 2:22:39.4 10:52/M 1 3:01:14.9 13:50/M 5:23:31.5 5:23:54.3
 
Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Jennifer Novak 131 42 1 1:35:48.4 7:19/M 1 1:42:35.3 7:50/M 3:18:20.9 3:18:23.8
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Suzy Seeley 189 55 1 1:45:06.0 8:01/M 1 1:52:16.3 8:34/M 3:37:17.3 3:37:22.4
 
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 30 Diane Brozek 113 51 1 2:10:09.1 9:53/M 1 2:18:08.2 10:33/M 4:27:38.5 4:28:17.4
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 16 Kirby Dubose 66 20 1 1:56:34.5 8:51/M 1 2:02:16.7 9:20/M 3:58:14.3 3:58:51.2
2 20 Katie Roux 187 22 2 2:07:24.6 9:42/M 2 2:08:27.5 9:48/M 4:15:37.3 4:15:52.1
3 57 Abby Wilson 121 24 3 2:33:26.0 11:39/M 3 3:19:22.0 15:13/M 5:52:03.7 5:52:48.0
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 Emily Shinn 100 28 1 1:42:11.8 7:48/M 1 1:43:55.3 7:56/M 3:26:04.7 3:26:07.1
2 8 Elish Phares 127 27 2 1:48:41.8 8:16/M 2 1:50:53.1 8:28/M 3:39:06.0 3:39:34.9
3 25 Youmna Saloumi 93 25 4 2:04:33.2 9:30/M 3 2:17:28.1 10:30/M 4:21:53.2 4:22:01.4
4 28 Sarah Edwards 40 26 3 2:03:20.6 9:24/M 5 2:24:28.0 11:02/M 4:27:34.5 4:27:48.7
5 34 Anastacia Steele 13 25 6 2:16:01.2 10:20/M 4 2:22:53.1 10:54/M 4:38:13.0 4:38:54.3
6 38 Alexis Caputo 29 28 5 2:15:43.0 10:20/M 6 2:32:24.1 11:38/M 4:47:51.0 4:48:07.1
7 45 Andre Feigler 157 28 8 2:32:27.1 11:35/M 7 2:37:45.8 12:03/M 5:09:34.0 5:10:12.9
8 51 Brandy Piser 191 28 7 2:32:13.4 11:34/M 8 2:56:21.5 13:28/M 5:27:50.3 5:28:34.9
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 10 Katie Williams 8 33 1 1:52:51.1 8:36/M 1 1:56:59.9 8:56/M 3:49:43.7 3:49:51.1
2 18 Ashlie Downey 152 32 2 1:59:27.3 9:06/M 2 2:08:51.3 9:50/M 4:08:01.0 4:08:18.6
3 21 Allison Bruchhaus 148 32 5 2:05:58.6 9:34/M 3 2:10:57.3 10:00/M 4:16:11.8 4:16:56.0
4 26 Sabina Lorca 134 32 3 2:00:39.8 9:11/M 5 2:22:10.1 10:51/M 4:22:24.2 4:22:49.9
5 27 Angela Morris 65 34 4 2:02:19.0 9:19/M 6 2:24:19.2 11:01/M 4:26:19.5 4:26:38.3
6 36 Laura Dantin 177 31 6 2:10:24.8 9:56/M 7 2:31:00.0 11:32/M 4:41:14.0 4:41:24.8
7 37 Erin Smith 80 33 8 2:23:06.3 10:54/M 4 2:20:05.8 10:42/M 4:42:56.1 4:43:12.1
8 48 Amy Wenger 88 34 7 2:22:14.3 10:49/M 8 2:57:36.5 13:33/M 5:19:23.8 5:19:50.8
9 53 Shelly Carter 3 34 9 2:27:12.0 11:13/M 9 3:03:59.4 14:03/M 5:31:00.5 5:31:11.4
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Antigone L. Pierson 45 38 2 1:38:36.0 7:31/M 1 1:46:21.6 8:07/M 3:24:55.1 3:24:57.6
2 4 Jennifer Harpel 11 36 3 1:40:19.6 7:39/M 4 1:54:52.3 8:46/M 3:35:08.8 3:35:11.9
3 5 Kristina Stratton 193 37 4 1:43:05.7 7:52/M 2 1:52:48.1 8:37/M 3:35:45.4 3:35:53.9
4 7 Sara Ritchey 184 38 5 1:45:00.6 8:00/M 3 1:53:44.0 8:41/M 3:38:34.1 3:38:44.6
5 9 Cathy Wilson 183 38 1 1:36:53.2 7:24/M 9 2:03:12.8 9:24/M 3:40:03.0 3:40:06.0
6 12 Erin Lyman 55 35 6 1:52:02.5 8:33/M 7 1:59:56.5 9:09/M 3:51:50.5 3:51:59.0
7 13 Monica Geisler 976 39 9 1:59:28.9 9:06/M 6 1:57:16.4 8:57/M 3:56:26.5 3:56:45.4
8 15 Ciri Corbin 98 39 7 1:58:46.6 9:01/M 8 1:59:58.3 9:09/M 3:58:09.0 3:58:44.9
9 17 Kelly Ballard 155 37 8 1:59:05.4 9:05/M 10 2:08:40.1 9:49/M 4:07:35.6 4:07:45.6
10 22 Amy Newton 34 39 10 2:07:13.6 9:42/M 11 2:11:08.6 10:01/M 4:18:10.1 4:18:22.2
11 23 Shannon Caffrey 69 36 12 2:23:26.5 10:55/M 5 1:55:17.2 8:48/M 4:18:12.6 4:18:43.8
12 50 Kristina Bourgeois 23 36 11 2:23:12.5 10:55/M 12 3:04:21.7 14:04/M 5:27:16.4 5:27:34.3
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 14 Kelly Hicks 54 41 1 1:51:50.6 8:31/M 1 2:05:36.5 9:35/M 3:57:08.5 3:57:27.2
2 24 Veronica Brown 162 44 2 1:56:27.3 8:53/M 4 2:24:11.0 11:00/M 4:20:31.3 4:20:38.3
3 29 Amanda Carmon 133 43 3 2:07:37.8 9:43/M 3 2:20:21.8 10:43/M 4:27:35.7 4:27:59.6
4 31 Erica J. Mejia 9 44 5 2:13:27.1 10:09/M 2 2:18:20.3 10:34/M 4:31:16.0 4:31:47.5
5 35 Olivia Girouard 58 42 4 2:08:17.8 9:46/M 5 2:32:09.3 11:37/M 4:40:02.9 4:40:27.1
6 41 Vicki Schumacher 84 44 6 2:18:18.9 10:31/M 6 2:37:32.2 12:02/M 4:55:18.6 4:55:51.1
7 43 Michelle Kruse 112 42 7 2:18:53.6 10:33/M 7 2:37:34.9 12:02/M 4:55:49.1 4:56:28.6
8 46 Mary Dohmen 111 43 9 2:21:12.0 10:44/M 8 2:53:49.2 13:16/M 5:14:21.7 5:15:01.2
9 58 Leticia Miller 186 40 8 2:19:25.5 10:39/M 9 3:53:02.9 17:47/M 6:12:28.4 6:12:28.4
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 11 Patty Jansen 140 49 1 1:54:22.5 8:43/M 1 1:57:12.6 8:57/M 3:51:28.8 3:51:35.1
2 19 Gail Martin 22 49 2 2:01:45.2 9:16/M 2 2:12:38.3 10:07/M 4:14:07.8 4:14:23.5
3 33 Billie Bobbitt 74 45 3 2:10:01.9 9:54/M 3 2:25:11.4 11:05/M 4:34:58.0 4:35:13.3
4 42 Debra Saltz 81 46 4 2:23:05.9 10:54/M 4 2:33:03.8 11:41/M 4:55:52.3 4:56:09.7
5 49 Elena Szydel 130 48 5 2:23:22.2 10:55/M 5 3:03:12.4 13:59/M 5:26:08.8 5:26:34.6
6 55 Natalie Falls 44 45 6 2:34:46.7 11:46/M 6 3:16:21.0 14:59/M 5:50:27.8 5:51:07.7
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 32 Diane Gravelle 70 51 1 2:17:47.3 10:30/M 1 2:15:03.2 10:19/M 4:32:38.3 4:32:50.5
2 39 Cherie Ferguson 106 52 2 2:21:05.4 10:45/M 2 2:28:09.5 11:19/M 4:48:53.5 4:49:14.9
3 44 Tanya Schwindt 28 53 5 2:25:49.8 11:06/M 3 2:39:16.4 12:09/M 5:04:38.6 5:05:06.3
4 47 Lisa Delong 175 50 3 2:21:15.1 10:46/M 4 2:54:12.1 13:18/M 5:15:15.4 5:15:27.3
5 56 Elizabeth Spiers 31 54 4 2:24:22.8 10:59/M 5 3:28:24.1 15:55/M 5:52:17.9 5:52:47.0
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 40 Dawn Garlough 67 55 2 2:18:17.2 10:32/M 1 2:31:26.5 11:34/M 4:49:27.3 4:49:43.7
2 52 Theresa Vu 24 58 1 2:16:47.1 10:24/M 2 3:14:05.6 14:49/M 5:30:17.8 5:30:52.7
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------------ 13.1 Mile ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 54 Hally McCrea 114 66 1 2:50:18.6 12:56/M 1 2:54:50.8 13:21/M 5:44:16.7 5:45:09.5
*Overall place within gender.